Succession List of Principal


PRINCIPALS From          -          TO
Late Minaketan Patel 01.07.1964-01.05.1990
Sri Sradhakar patel,I/C 02.05.1990-25.07.1990
Sri Braja Mohan Acharya 25.07.1990-01.11.1991
Sri Dayanidhi Sahoo,I/C 02.11.1991-04.11.1991
Sri Abanikanta Kunwar 04.11.1991-28.07.1993
Sri Shradhakar patel 28.07.1993-23.08.1995
Late Dr. Prasanna Kumar Dev 23.08.1995-31.08.2000
Sri Pramod Kumar Naik,I/C 31.08.2000-08.12.2000
Sri Tankadhar Patel 08.12.2000-31.05.2005
Sri Ganeshram Naik,I/C 01.06.2005-10.07.2005
Sri Dhruba Charan Pradhan 11.07.2005-05.10.2009
Sri Gagan Chandra Panda,I/C 6.10.2009-29.06.2010
Maj(Dr.) Basanta Kumar Patel 30.06.2010-31.03.201
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra 31.03.2013-04.08.2013
Sri Pradip Kumar Roy 04.08.2013-30.04.2016
Dr. Ranjan Kumar Mohapatra 30.04.2016-Continuing